Central Committee Members

Montgomery County Democratic Party
Central Committee Members

As of August 20, 2018

Elected on May 8, 2018 or subsequently appointed and serving through June 2022

These Central Committee Members may be contacted through the:
Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters
313 S. Jefferson St., Suite 102
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 222-4007
montgomerydems@gmail.com

Precinct Captain
Brookville-A  
Brookville-B  
Brookville-C  
Brookville-D  
Butler Township A Debra Armanini
Butler Township B Diane Walsh
Butler Township C  
Butler Township D Leon Daidone
Butler Township E  
Butler Township F  
Butler Township G  
Centerville-A  
Centerville-B Guy Aber
Centerville-C  
Centerville-D  
Centerville-E Scott Maney
Centerville-F  
Centerville-G  
Centerville-H David Allen Saphire
Centerville-I  
Centerville-J  
Centerville-K Michael Rice
Centerville-L Leslie Merry
Centerville-M  
Centerville-N  
Centerville-O Marshall Lachman
Centerville-P  
Clay Township A  
Clay Township B  
Clay Township C  
Clayton 1-A  
Clayton 1-B Mathias Heck
Clayton 1-C  
Clayton 1-D  
Clayton 2-A  
Clayton 2-B  
Clayton 2-C  
Clayton 3-A James Gorman
Clayton 3-B  
Clayton 3-C Cheryl Hart-Groff
Dayton 1-A Kevin Stout
Dayton 1-B Joseph Lacey
Dayton 1-C Steven Gondol
Dayton 1-D David Esrati
Dayton 1-E Beth Williams
Dayton 2-A  
Dayton 2-B  
Dayton 2-C  
Dayton 2-D  
Dayton 3-A  
Dayton 3-B  
Dayton 3-C Amanda Davis
Dayton 3-D  
Dayton 3-E  
Dayton 3-F Kery Gray
Dayton 3-G  
Dayton 3-H Mary Kuehne
Dayton 3-I Donna Griffith
Dayton 3-J  
Dayton 3-K Debra Owens
Dayton 3-L  
Dayton 4-A Samuel Braun
Dayton 4-B  
Dayton 4-C  
Dayton 4-D Joel Lewis-Thomas
Dayton 5-A  
Dayton 5-B Fred Strahorn
Dayton 5-C  
Dayton 5-D  
Dayton 5-E Kwabena Wa-Tenza
Dayton 6-A  
Dayton 6-B  
Dayton 6-C  
Dayton 6-D  
Dayton 7-A Rhine McLin
Dayton 7-B  
Dayton 8-A Karl Keith
Dayton 8-B  
Dayton 8-C  
Dayton 8-D  
Dayton 9-A  
Dayton 9-B  
Dayton 9-C Matthew Joseph
Dayton 9-D  
Dayton 10-A  
Dayton 10-B Erin Belangia-Sanchez
Dayton 10-C Mary Patterson
Dayton 10-D Cara Sweet
Dayton 10-E John Theobald
Dayton 11-A  
Dayton 11-B  
Dayton 11-C Pedro Viera
Dayton 11-D Valerie Duncan
Dayton 12-A Catherine Merkle
Dayton 12-B Heath MacAlpine
Dayton 12-C  
Dayton 12-D  
Dayton 13-A Jamie Rippey
Dayton 13-B  
Dayton 14-A  
Dayton 14-B  
Dayton 14-C  
Dayton 14-D  
Dayton 15-A  
Dayton 15-B  
Dayton 15-C  
Dayton 15-D  
Dayton 16-A  
Dayton 16-B  
Dayton 16-C  
Dayton 16-D  
Dayton 16-E  
Dayton 17-A Kenneth Conant
Dayton 17-B Jan Underwood
Dayton 17-C Jasmyne Logan
Dayton 17-D  
Dayton 18-A  
Dayton 18-B Arlinda Vaughn
Dayton 18-C Heather Layne
Dayton 18-D Michele Phipps
Dayton 19-A  
Dayton 19-B Willis Blackshear
Dayton 19-C Takia High
Dayton 19-D  
Dayton 20-A Nathan Greaney
Dayton 20-B  
Dayton 20-C  
Dayton 20-D Thomas Ritchie
Dayton 21-A  
Dayton 21-B  
Dayton 21-C Marcia Knox
Dayton 22-A  
Dayton 22-B John Fletcher
Dayton 22-C  
Dayton 23-A Troy Singer
Englewood-A  
Englewood-B  
Englewood-C  
Englewood-D  
Englewood-E Donna Moore
Englewood-F Matthew Fricke
Englewood-G  
Englewood-H  
Englewood-I  
Englewood-J  
Farmersville  
German Township A  
German Township B  
Germantown-A  
Germantown-B  
Germantown-C  
Harrison Township A  
Harrison Township B  
Harrison Township C Robert Klepinger
Harrison Township D James Staley
Harrison Township E  
Harrison Township F  
Harrison Township G  
Harrison Township H  
Harrison Township I Barbara Bayliff
Harrison Township J Mary Thomas
Harrison Township K  
Harrison Township L Guy Elsmire Jones
Harrison Township M  
Harrison Township N  
Huber Heights 1-A  
Huber Heights 1-B  
Huber Heights 1-C  
Huber Heights 1-D  
Huber Heights 2-A  
Huber Heights 2-B  
Huber Heights 2-C  
Huber Heights 2-D  
Huber Heights 3-A  
Huber Heights 3-B  
Huber Heights 3-C  
Huber Heights 3-D Krista Fox
Huber Heights 4-A  
Huber Heights 4-B  
Huber Heights 4-C  
Huber Heights 4-D  
Huber Heights 5-A  
Huber Heights 5-B  
Huber Heights 5-C  
Huber Heights 6-A Grady Mullins
Huber Heights 6-B Cena Buchannon
Huber Heights 6-C  
Jack/New Lebanon-A  
Jack/New Lebanon-B David Fecke
Jackson Township A Thomas Pedrotti
Jackson Township B  
Jefferson Township A Joseph Barnes
Jefferson Township B  
Jefferson Township C  
Jefferson Township D  
Kettering 1-A Kelly Kolb
Kettering 1-B  
Kettering 1-C  
Kettering 1-D  
Kettering 1-E Ron Hall
Kettering 1-F Kathy Williams
Kettering 1-G  
Kettering 1-H Meghan Thomas
Kettering 1-I  
Kettering 2-A  
Kettering 2-B  
Kettering 2-C Christian Lee Davell
Kettering 2-D Anna Fernandez
Kettering 2-E  
Kettering 2-F Frederick Heller
Kettering 2-G Brad Norman
Kettering 2-H  
Kettering 2-I  
Kettering 3-A Patricia Kiley
Kettering 3-B David Dreety
Kettering 3-C  
Kettering 3-D  
Kettering 3-E  
Kettering 3-F  
Kettering 3-G Rita Orlowski
Kettering 3-H Lynda Routley
Kettering 3-I Sara Hein
Kettering 3-J Mary Lou Baker Jones
Kettering 3-K  
Kettering 4-A Debbie Juniewicz
Kettering 4-B  
Kettering 4-C Jeffrey Shawhan
Kettering 4-D Dalma Grandjean
Kettering 4-E Leslie Harris
Kettering 4-F Thomas Rohmiller
Kettering 4-G  
Kettering 4-H John Murphy
Kettering 4-I Christopher Holm
Kettering 4-J Michael Bock
Kettering 4-K Chris Flynn
Miami Township A  
Miami Township B  
Miami Township C  
Miami Township D Melissa Zawadzki
Miami Township E  
Miami Township F  
Miami Township G  
Miami Township H  
Miami Township I  
Miami Township J  
Miami Township K Zebulon Music
Miami Township L  
Miami Township M  
Miami Township N Kurt Hatcher
Miami Township O Mark Landers
Miami Township P  
Miami Township Q  
Miami Township R  
Miami Township S  
Miami Township T  
Miamisburg 1-A  
Miamisburg 1-B  
Miamisburg 1-C Shelbi Nunery
Miamisburg 2-A  
Miamisburg 2-B Charles Bowling
Miamisburg 2-C  
Miamisburg 3-A  
Miamisburg 3-B  
Miamisburg 3-C John Cummings
Miamisburg 4-A Courtney Huff
Miamisburg 4-B Julie Bruns
Miamisburg 4-C  
Miamisburg 4-D  
Moraine 1-A Adam (Tim) Wilson
Moraine 2-A  
Moraine 3-A  
Moraine 4-A  
Oakwood-A Peggy Weller
Oakwood-B Laura Middleton
Oakwood-C Brad Hume
Oakwood-D Ann Graber
Oakwood-E Ward Barrentine
Oakwood-F Alison Benford
Oakwood-G F. Rachel Magdalene
Page Manor Lynn Cooper
Per/New Lebanon  
Riverside-A  
Riverside-B  
Riverside-C  
Riverside-D William Flaute
Riverside-E  
Riverside-F  
Riverside-G  
Riverside-H  
Riverside-I David Owens
Riverside-J  
Riverside-K  
Riverside-L  
Riverside-M  
Trotwood 1-A Dawn Wojcik
Trotwood 1-B  
Trotwood 1-C  
Trotwood 1-D  
Trotwood 1-E Nancy Marino
Trotwood 2-A Sonya C. Eggleton
Trotwood 2-B Lynn Thomasson, Jr.
Trotwood 2-C Sarah Clark
Trotwood 2-D Martha Clark
Trotwood 2-E  
Trotwood 3-A Bruce Kettelle
Trotwood 3-B  
Trotwood 3-C  
Trotwood 4-A  
Trotwood 4-B Patrick Scott Thomasson
Trotwood 4-C  
Trotwood 4-D  
Union-A  
Union-B Robin Davis
Union-C  
Union-D Kayla Burkett
Vandalia-A  
Vandalia-B  
Vandalia-C Michael Scarpelli
Vandalia-D  
Vandalia-E  
Vandalia-F  
Vandalia-G  
Vandalia-H  
Vandalia-I Andrew French
Vandalia-J Steven Harsman, Sr.
West Carrollton-A Angela Leblanc
West Carrollton-B  
West Carrollton-C  
West Carrollton-D  
West Carrollton-E  
West Carrollton-F  
West Carrollton-G Erika Mattingly
Washington Township A Lucy Anne McKosky
Washington Township B  
Washington Township C Catherine Queener
Washington Township D Mary Ellis
Washington Township E Helen Hronec
Washington Township F  
Washington Township G  
Washington Township H  
Washington Township I  
Washington Township J Michelle Grodner
Washington Township K John Dinsmore
Washington Township L  
Washington Township M  
Washington Township N  
Washington Township O  
Washington Township P  
Washington Township Q Joshua Shaw
Washington Township R  
Washington Township S  
Washington Township T  
Washington Township U Laurel Kerr
Washington Township V Leigh Capizzi
Washington Township W  
Washington Township X Beverly King