Executive Committee Members

Montgomery County Democratic Party
Executive Committee Members

As of May 17, 2017

Elected on May 6, 2014 or subsequently appointed and serving through June 2018

These Executive Committee Members may be contacted through the:
Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters
131 S. Wilkinson St.
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 222-4007
montgomerydems@gmail.com

Position Name
MCDP Officer - Chairperson Mark Owens
MCDP Officer - Vice Chairperson
Ward Leader of DAY 21
Marcia R. Knox
MCDP Officer - Secretary Beverly King
MCDP Officer - Treasurer Meghan Thomas
Ward Leader of BT Debra Armanini
Ward Leader of CTN 1 Dennis Leiberman
Ward Leader of CTN 2  
Ward Leader of CTN 3 James T. Gorman
Ward Leader of CV David Allen Saphire
Ward Leader of DAY 1 David Esrati
Ward Leader of DAY 2 Matthew Robertson Cox
Ward Leader of DAY 3 Frieda T. Brigner
Ward Leader of DAY 4 Samuel J. Braun
Ward Leader of DAY 5 Barbara Jean Harris
Ward Leader of DAY 6 Stacey Benson-Taylor
Ward Leader of DAY 7 Rhine Lana McLin
Ward Leader of DAY 8 Karl L. Keith
Ward Leader of DAY 9 Matthew F. Joseph
Ward Leader of DAY 10 Paul Bradley
Ward Leader of DAY 11 Mohamed Al-Hamdani
Ward Leader of DAY 12 Catherine Mary Merkle
Ward Leader of DAY 13 Susan R. Martin
Ward Leader of DAY 14 Willis E. Blackshear Sr.
Ward Leader of DAY 15 John R. Smith
Ward Leader of DAY 16 Creola W. Reese
Ward Leader of DAY 17 Linda S. McKenna
Ward Leader of DAY 18 Kimberly N. Gaines
Ward Leader of DAY 19  
Ward Leader of DAY 20 Thomas J. Ritchie Sr.
Ward Leader of DAY 22 Al Freeman
Ward Leader of HAR A  
Ward Leader of HAR B Roland Winburn
Ward Leader of HUB A Lucile J. Dale
Ward Leader of HUB B Georgia M. Hickey-Wolf
Ward Leader of HUB C David Lee Richards
Ward Leader of JAK David P. Fecke
Ward Leader of JEF Brice C. Sims
Ward Leader of KT 1 Nolan C. Thomas
Ward Leader of KT 2 Fredrick M. Schindler Sr.
Ward Leader of KT 3 David B. Dreety
Ward Leader of KT 4 John J. Murphy
Ward Leader of MBG Charles F. Bowling
Ward Leader of MIA Mark E. Landers
Ward Leader of OAK Ward C. Barrentine
Ward Leader of PER Betty L. Bennington
Ward Leader of RV A David C. Owens
Ward Leader of RV B William R. Flaute
Ward Leader of TR 1 Nancy L. Marino
Ward Leader of TR 2 Martha Clark
Ward Leader of TR 3 Bruce Dunster Kettelle
Ward Leader of TR 4 Patrick Scott Thomasson
Ward Leader of UN Robin L. Davis
Ward Leader of VD Steve P. Harsman
Ward Leader of WCR Renee Sheppard
Ward Leader of WS Paul S. Robinson Jr.
Elected - Ohio House of Representatives, 39th District Fred Strahorn
Elected - Montgomery County Treasurer Carolyn Rice
Elected - Montgomery County Commissioner Judy Dodge
Elected - Montgomery County Commissioner Dan Foley
Elected - Montgomery County Commissioner Debbie Lieberman
Elected - Montgomery County Engineer Paul Gruner
Elected - Montgomery County Prosecutor Mat Heck
Elected - Montgomery County Clerk of Courts Greg Brush
Elected - City of Dayton Mayor Nan Whaley
ODP Central Committee Representative Lee Falke
Member At-Large Chuck Morton
Member At-Large Rev. Robert Jones
Member At-Large Zach Roberts
Member At-Large Erik Greathouse
Member At-Large Russ Joseph
Member At-Large Carl Kennebrew
Member At-Large Tony Curington
Member At-Large Steve Davis
Member At-Large Catherine Evans
Member At-Large Ella Bolling
South Dayton Democratic Club Representative Jimmy Calhoun
Northwest Democratic Club Representative Dawn Wojcik
Huber Heights Democratic Club Representative Cena Buchannon
Montgomery County Young Democrats Representative Willis Blackshear, Jr
Legal Counsel Franklin Gehres
  Richard Carne
  Richard Clay Dixon
  Edward Lyons