Menu Close

Executive Committee Members

As of June 22, 2020

ELECTED ON MAY 8, 2018 OR SUBSEQUENTLY APPOINTED AND SERVING THROUGH JUNE 2022

These Executive Committee Members may be contacted through the:
Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters
313 S. Jefferson St., Suite 102
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 222-4007
contact@montgomerydems.org

PositionName
MCDP Officer – ChairpersonMark E. Owens
MCDP Officer – Executive Vice-ChairpersonDiane Walsh
MCDP Officer – SecretaryBeverly King
MCDP Officer – TreasurerMeghan Thomas
MCDP Officer – Finance Committee ChairpersonLarry Hartlaub
MCDP Officer – Communications Committee ChairpersonLauren Hartlaub
MCDP Officer – Campaigns & Elections Committee ChairpersonPaul Bradley
MCDP Officer – ParliamentarianZach Dickerson
Ward Leader – Butler TownshipDebra Armanini
Ward Leader – CentervilleDavid Allen Saphire
Ward Leader – Clayton 1 &
Elected – Montgomery County Prosecutor
Mathias Heck
Ward Leader – Dayton 4Samuel Braun
Ward Leader – Dayton 5Kwabena Wa-Tenza
Ward Leader – Dayton 7Rhine McLin
Ward Leader – Dayton 8 &
Elected – Montgomery County Auditor
Karl Keith
Ward Leader – Dayton 9Matthew Joseph
Ward Leader – Dayton 10Mary Patterson
Ward Leader – Dayton 11Valerie Duncan
Ward Leader – Dayton 12Catherine Merkle
Ward Leader – Dayton 13Jamie Rippey
Ward Leader – Dayton 17Jan Underwood
Ward Leader – Dayton 18Arlinda Vaughn
Ward Leader – Dayton 20Thomas Ritchie
Ward Leader – Dayton 21Marcia Knox
Ward Leader – Dayton 22John Fletcher
Ward Leader – Dayton 23Eugene (Troy) Singer
Ward Leader – EnglewoodDonna Moore
Ward Leader – Harrison TownshipGuy Elsmire Jones
Ward Leader – Huber Heights 1Krista Fox
Ward Leader – Huber Heights 2Grady Mullins
Ward Leader – Jackson TownshipThomas Pedrotti
Ward Leader – Kettering 1Ron Hall
Ward Leader – Kettering 3David Dreety
Ward Leader – Kettering 4John Murphy
Ward Leader – Miami TownshipZebulon Music
Ward Leader – MiamisburgJohn Cummings
Ward Leader – OakwoodF. Rachel Magdalene
Ward Leader – RiversideDavid Owens
Ward Leader – Trotwood 1Nancy Marino
Ward Leader – Trotwood 2Martha Clark
Ward Leader – Trotwood 3Bruce Kettelle
Ward Leader – Trotwood 4Patrick Scott Thomasson
Ward Leader – UnionRobin Davis
Ward Leader – Washington TownshipHelen Hronec
Ward Leader – West CarrolltonAngela Leblanc
Elected – City of Dayton MayorNan Whaley
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerCarolyn Rice
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerDebbie Lieberman
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerJudy Dodge
Elected – Montgomery County EngineerPaul Gruner
Elected – Montgomery County RecorderBrandon McClain
Elected – Montgomery County TreasurerRuss Joseph
Elected – Ohio House of Representatives, 39th DistrictFred Strahorn
Elected – State Central CommitteeNolan Thomas
Club President – Greater Dayton Young DemocratsShannon Welch
Club President – Huber Heights Democratic ClubDanna Plewe
Club President – Northwest Montgomery County Democratic ClubDawn Wojcik
Club President – South Dayton Democratic ClubAlison Benford
Member At-LargeTim Benford
Member At-LargeStacey Benson-Taylor
Member At-LargeRichard Carne
Member At-LargeDavid Fecke
Member At-LargeSarah Greathouse
Member At-LargeMike Gross
Member At-LargeGregory Gust
Member At-LargeKurt Hatcher
Member At-LargeDennis Lieberman
Member At-LargeCasey Witten-Amadon