MCDP Central Committee

Montgomery County Democratic Party

Central Committee Members

As of June 25, 2015

Elected on May 6, 2014 or subsequently appointed serving through June 2018

These Central Committee Member or Precinct Captains

may be contacted through the

Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters

131 S. Wilkinson St.

Dayton, OH 45402

(937)222-4007

montgomerydems@gmail.com


PREC Ward/MCDP Elect/Appt Date LastName FirstName
DAY 1-A DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Wagner A. J. 
DAY 1-B DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Lacey  Joe 
DAY 1-C DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Gehres Martin
DAY 1-D DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Esrati David
DAY 1-E DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Whitley  Teresa Lea 
DAY 23-A DAY 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Joseph  Russell M.
DAY 2-A DAY 2  May 6. 2014 Elected Bahammi Youssef 
DAY 2-B DAY 2  May 6. 2014 Elected Morris Vicki A. 
DAY 2-C DAY 2  May 6. 2014 Elected Cox Matthew Robertson
DAY 2-D DAY 2 December 11, 2014 Appointed Evans Catherine  
DAY 3-A DAY 3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Calhoun Jimmy
DAY 3-B DAY 3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Brigner Michael  
DAY 3-D DAY 3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Thomas Joel
DAY 3-E DAY 3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Carpenter Allison
DAY 3-F DAY 3 May 6. 2014 Elected Brigner Frieda T. 
DAY 3-G DAY 3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Gehres Edmond
DAY 3-H DAY 3 May 6. 2014 Elected Kuehne Mary Ellen
DAY 3-J DAY 3 August 28, 2014 Appointed Shaw Chris
DAY 3-K DAY 3 May 6. 2014 Elected Owens Debra L.
DAY 4-A DAY 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Braun Samuel J. 
DAY 4-B DAY 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Zecchini Sarah Jolie 
DAY 4-C DAY 4 December 11, 2014 Appointed Whaley Nan
DAY 4-D DAY 4 December 11, 2014 Appointed Sorrell Carina
DAY 5-A DAY 5 December 11, 2014 Appointed Mims, Jr. Jeff
DAY 5-B DAY 5 May 6. 2014 Elected Strahorn Fred 
DAY 5-C DAY 5 May 6. 2014 Elected Green Richard C. 
DAY 5-D DAY 5 December 11, 2014 Appointed Jones Jeremy
DAY 5-E DAY 5 May 6. 2014 Elected Harris Barbara Jean 
DAY 6-B DAY 6 May 6. 2014 Elected Benson-Taylor Stacey
DAY 6-C DAY 6 January 15, 2014 Appointed Taylor Vivian
DAY 7-A DAY 7 May 6. 2014 Elected McLin Rhine Lana 
DAY 7-B DAY 7 May 6. 2014 Elected Thompson Stacy M. 
DAY 8-A DAY 8  May 6. 2014 Elected Keith  Karl L. 
DAY 8-B DAY 8  December 11, 2014 Appointed Murphy Gen
DAY 8-C DAY 8  May 6. 2014 Elected Kearns Mitchell Dean 
DAY 8-D DAY 8  May 6. 2014 Elected Belluardo Keith J.
DAY 9-A DAY 9  December 11, 2014 Appointed Joseph  Katie
DAY 9-B DAY 9  December 11, 2014 Appointed Crawford Matt
DAY 9-C DAY 9  May 6. 2014 Elected Joseph  Matthew F. 
DAY 9-D DAY 9  December 11, 2014 Appointed Williams Dania
DAY 10-A DAY 10 June 26, 2014 Appointed Bradley Paul  
DAY 10-B DAY 10 December 11, 2014 Appointed Zugelder Zach
DAY 10-C DAY 10 December 11, 2014 Appointed Wahlrab Tom
DAY 10-D DAY 10 December 11, 2014 Appointed Gehres Frank
DAY 11-A DAY 11 June 26, 2014 Appointed Al-Hamdani Mohamed
DAY 11-B DAY 11 December 11, 2014 Appointed Platt Gehres Virginia
DAY 11-C DAY 11 December 11, 2014 Appointed Pruce Joel
DAY 11-D DAY 11 December 11, 2014 Appointed Forman Julie
DAY 12-A DAY 12 May 6. 2014 Elected Merkle Catherine Mary
DAY 12-B DAY 12 December 11, 2014 Appointed Denney Vicki  
DAY 12-C DAY 12 December 11, 2014 Appointed Kiley Patricia
DAY 12-D DAY 12 December 11, 2014 Appointed Platt   Rita   
DAY 13-A DAY 13 May 6. 2014 Elected Martin Susan R.
DAY 13-B DAY 13 May 6. 2014 Elected McCorry Jerome 
DAY 14-A DAY 14 December 11, 2014 Appointed Farra Cody
DAY 14-B DAY 14 December 11, 2014 Appointed Foreman Nicholas
DAY 14-D DAY 14 May 6. 2014 Elected Blackshear Sr. Willis E. 
DAY 15-A DAY 15 December 11, 2014 Appointed Day Shawn
DAY 15-B DAY 15 May 6. 2014 Elected Smith John R. 
DAY 16-A DAY 16 May 6. 2014 Elected Dixon Richard Clay 
DAY 16-B DAY 16 May 6. 2014 Elected Holt Maria A.
DAY 16-C DAY 16 May 6. 2014 Elected Brack Steven Samuel
DAY 16-D DAY 16 May 6. 2014 Elected Reese  Creola W.
DAY 17-A DAY 17 December 11, 2014 Appointed Williams Joey
DAY 17-C DAY 17 May 6. 2014 Elected McKenna   Linda S.
DAY 17-D DAY 17 December 11, 2014 Appointed Foskuhl Baxter
DAY 18-A DAY 18 May 6. 2014 Elected Owens Betty Jane 
DAY 18-B DAY 18 May 6. 2014 Elected Gaines  Kimberly N. 
DAY 18-C DAY 18 May 6. 2014 Elected Layne Heather R. 
DAY 18-D DAY 18 October 23, 2014 Appointed Vaughn Arlinda
DAY 19-A DAY 19 December 11, 2014 Appointed White Felicia
DAY 19-B DAY 19 October 23, 2014 Appointed Blackshear Jr. Willis E. 
DAY 19-C DAY 19 December 11, 2014 Appointed Rickman Pat
DAY 19-D DAY 19 December 11, 2014 Appointed Roberts Michele
DAY 20-A DAY 20 May 6. 2014 Elected Greaney Nathan Philip
DAY 20-B DAY 20 December 11, 2014 Appointed Greathouse Erik
DAY 20-C DAY 20 December 11, 2014 Appointed Stewart Bryan
DAY 20-D DAY 20 May 6. 2014 Elected Ritchie Sr. Thomas J.
DAY 21-A DAY 21 December 11, 2014 Appointed Boykin Norma
DAY 21-B DAY 21 August 28, 2014 Appointed Fletcher John W.
DAY 21-C DAY 21 May 6. 2014 Elected Knox Marcia R. 
DAY 22-A DAY 22 December 11, 2014 Appointed Fairchild Darryl
DAY 22-B DAY 22 May 6. 2014 Elected Andrews  Anita L. 
DAY 22-C DAY 22 May 6. 2014 Elected Freeman Alvin
ENG-D ENG  December 11, 2014 Appointed Folkerth Kathleen
BT-A BT May 6. 2014 Elected Armanini  Debra Bonifas 
BT-B BT May 6. 2014 Elected Brush Kymberly 
BT-E BT May 6. 2014 Elected Davis II William N.
VD-J VD May 6. 2014 Elected Harsman Steve P.
HAR-F HAR F December 11, 2014 Appointed Thomas Mary Kay
HAR-I HAR B May 6. 2014 Elected Kinter  Christine 
HAR-J HAR B May 6. 2014 Elected Winburn Roland 
HAR-L HAR B May 6. 2014 Elected Jones Guy Elsmire 
HAR-H HAR H December 11, 2014 Appointed Flowers Lawrence
HAR-M HAR M December 11, 2014 Appointed Wilburn Anthony
HUB 1-A HUB  December 11, 2014 Appointed Smith Karri Anne
HUB 1-B HUB A May 6. 2014 Elected Dale Lucile J. 
HUB 3-B HUB B December 11, 2014 Appointed Fox Krista
HUB 6-B HUB B May 6. 2014 Elected Lyons Edward W.
HUB 5-C HUB C May 6. 2014 Elected Richards David Lee 
HUB 3-D HUB D May 6. 2014 Elected Hickey-Wolf  Georgia M. 
J-NLB-A JAK December 11, 2014 Appointed Powell  Jason
J-NLB-B JAK May 6. 2014 Elected Fecke David P.
JEF-A JEF December 11, 2014 Appointed Johnson Monica
JEF-B JEF May 6. 2014 Elected Sims Brice C. 
JEF-C JEF December 11, 2014 Appointed Kirk Patricia
JEF-D JEF May 6. 2014 Elected Thomasson Sr. Lynn G. 
KT 1-A KT 1  May 6. 2014 Elected Weinert  Kelly R.
KT 1-B KT 1  June 26, 2014 Appointed Thomas Meghan
KT 1-E KT 1  May 6. 2014 Elected Hall Ronnie R. 
KT 1-F KT 1  May 6. 2014 Elected Williams Kathy Lynn
KT 1-G KT 1  May 6. 2014 Elected Crisler  Kevin G. 
KT 1-H KT 1  May 6. 2014 Elected Thomas Nolan C.
KT 2-A KT 2 August 28, 2014 Appointed Lochary Chris
KT 2-B KT 2 May 6. 2014 Elected Schindler Sr. Fredrick M.
KT 3-A KT 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Kent Lawrence
KT 3-B KT 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Dreety David B. 
KT-3-C KT 3  December 11, 2014 Appointed Krumholtz Frederick
KT 3-F KT 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Beyer  Roberta J. 
KT 3-G KT 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Orlowski Rita D. 
KT 3-J KT 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Maue  Miriam K. 
KT 3-K KT 3  December 11, 2014 Appointed Keeton Anne
KT 4-A KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Enright Nancy K. 
KT 4-B KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Clendenon-Wallen Brenda 
KT 4-C KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Mertzman Claire D. 
KT 4-D KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Dreety  Louisa Scarpelli
KT 4-F KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Gough  Nicholas D. 
KT 4-G KT 4 December 11, 2014 Appointed Kaurin Azra
KT 4-H KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Murphy John J. 
KT 4-I KT 4 August 28, 2014 Appointed Grandjean Dalma
KT 4-J KT 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Ambrose James T. 
TR 1-A TR 1 June 26, 2014 Appointed Wojcik Dawn
TR 1-B TR 1 December 11, 2014 Appointed Reid Erin
TR 1-C TR 1 June 26, 2014 Appointed Staggs Barbara  
TR 1-D TR 1 Appointed January 15, 2015 Bolling Edna
TR 1-E TR 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Marino Nancy L. 
TR 2-A TR 2 May 6. 2014 Elected Eggleton Sonya C.
TR 2-B TR 2 June 26, 2014 Appointed Foy  Lois
TR 2-C TR 2 May 6. 2014 Elected Clark Sarah  
TR 2-D TR 2 May 6. 2014 Elected Clark Martha
TR 2-E TR 2 May 6. 2014 Elected Turner Sr. Derrick E. 
TR 3-A TR 3 May 6. 2014 Elected Kettelle Bruce Dunster
TR 3-B TR3 June 25, 2015 Appointed Bruton Erica
TR 3-B TR 3 June 26, 2014 Appointed Iman Ralph
TR 3-B TR3 December 11, 2014 Appointed Ware Donna
TR 4-A TR4 December 11, 2014 Appointed Thomasson Tisha
TR 4-B TR 4 May 6. 2014 Elected Thomasson Patrick Scott 
RV-C RV A May 6. 2014 Elected Small Wayne E. 
PM RV A May 6. 2014 Elected Owens David C. 
RV-D RV B May 6. 2014 Elected Flaute William R. 
MIA-A MIA December 11, 2014 Appointed Sebatware Jean
MIA-N MIA May 6. 2014 Elected Ford Linda P. 
MIA-O MIA May 6. 2014 Elected Landers Mark E. 
WCR-B WCR December 11, 2014 Appointed White Brenda 
WCR-G WCR May 6. 2014 Elected Sheppard Renee 
MBG 2-B MBG May 6. 2014 Elected Bowling  Charles F. 
OAK-A OAK May 6. 2014 Elected Byington  Steven Craig 
OAK-B OAK May 6. 2014 Elected Gounaris Nicholas George
OAK-C OAK December 11, 2014 Appointed Greathouse Sarah
OAK-D OAK December 11, 2014 Appointed Gentry Caroline
OAK-E OAK May 6. 2014 Elected Barrentine Ward C. 
OAK-F OAK December 11, 2014 Appointed Roberts Zach
OAK-G OAK May 6. 2014 Elected Holm Carol J. 
P-NLB-A PER May 6. 2014 Elected Bennington Betty L. 
CTN 1-A CTN 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Heck Jr. Mat 
CTN 1-B CTN 1 December 11, 2014 Appointed Coburn Gale
CTN 1-C CTN 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Leiberman Dennis Alan 
CTN 1-D CTN 1 May 6. 2014 Elected Hunter  Sharon Lynn
CTN 2-B CTN 2 December 11, 2014 Appointed Smith Antoine
CTN 3-A CTN 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Gorman James T. 
CTN 3-C CTN 3  May 6. 2014 Elected Hart-Groff Cheryl A. 
UN-B UN May 6. 2014 Elected Davis Robin L. 
WS-B WS May 6. 2014 Elected Gang Kriss 
WS-H WS May 6. 2014 Elected Trout Douglas Matthew
WS-I WS May 6. 2014 Elected Oaks Bridget
WS-M WS May 6. 2014 Elected Schulkers  Stephen J. 
WS-O WS May 6. 2014 Elected Robinson Jr.   Paul S.
WS-R WS May 6. 2014 Elected Doll John R. 
WS-S WS May 6. 2014 Elected Van Allen  L.
WS-T WS December 11, 2014 Appointed Jackson Angelina
WS-V WS May 6. 2014 Elected Kiley Olive A.
WS-X WS May 6. 2014 Elected King Beverly A.
CV-C CV May 6. 2014 Elected Vitali Charlotte M. 
CV-G CV May 6. 2014 Elected Davis II Stephen N. 
CV-H CV May 6. 2014 Elected Saphire David Allen 
CV-J CV December 11, 2014 Appointed Rice Carolyn
CV-K CV May 6. 2014 Elected Rice Michael J.
CV-L CV May 6. 2014 Elected Pierce  Larry L.
CV-O CV May 6. 2014 Elected Falke Lee C. 
    Appointed   Brush Greg
    Appointed Dodge Judy
    Apointed Carne Rich
    Appointed Foley Dan
    Appointed Foy Andrea
    Appointed Gruner Paul
    Appointed Kennebrew Carl
    Appointed Lieberman Debbie
    Chair Owens Mark E. 

 

 

Do you like this page?

Showing 1 reaction

commented 2017-04-30 20:39:15 -0400 · Flag
The Democratic party needs to step up their fight against Trump and his policies. It is shameful that you are too quiet on the local, state and federal level. I am totally ashamed at your lack of support.WEAK! WEAK Everyday Americans have stepped up the fight while you sit on your rumps. Many of us democrats are seriously thinking of changing our political support.

Pulse

Juanita Brent just joined.

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or email.