MCDP Executive Committee

Montgomery County Democratic Party

Executive Committee

Elected on June 11, 2014 serving through June 2018

As of August 28, 2014

These Committe members may be contacted at

Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters

131 S. Wilkinson St.

Dayton, OH 45402

(937)222-4007

montgomerydems@gmail.com

Ward/MCDP

How on Central

LastName

FirstName

Ward Leader

DAY 1

Elected

Esrati

David

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 2

Elected

Cox

Matthew Robertson

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 3

Elected

Brigner

Frieda T.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 4

Elected

Braun

Samuel J.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 5

Elected

Harris

Barbara Jean

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 6

Elected

Benson-Taylor

Stacey

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 7

Elected

McLin

Rhine Lana

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 8

Elected

Keith

Karl L.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 9

Elected

Joseph

Matthew F.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 10A

Elected

Bradley

Paul 

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 12

Elected

Merkle

Catherine Mary

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 13

Elected

Martin

Susan R.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 14

Elected

Blackshear Sr.

Willis E.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 16

Elected

Reese

Creola W.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 18

Elected

Gaines

Kimberly N.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 20

Elected

Ritchie Sr.

Thomas J.

Elected 6.11.14

DAY 22

Elected

Taylor

Sinthy Eugene

Elected 6.11.14

VD

Elected

Harsman

Steve P.

Elected 6.11.14

HAR B

Elected

Winburn

Roland

Elected 6.11.14

HUB A

Elected

Dale

Lucile J.

Elected 6.11.14

HUB B

Elected

Hickey-Wolf

Georgia M.

Elected 6.11.14

HUB C

Elected

Richards

David Lee

Elected 6.11.14

JAK

Elected

Fecke

David P.

Elected 6.11.14

JEF

Elected

Sims

Brice C.

Elected 6.11.14

KT 1

Elected

Thomas

Nolan C.

Elected 6.11.14

KT 2

Elected

Schindler Sr.

Fredrick M.

Elected 6.11.14

KT 3

Elected

Dreety

David B.

Elected 6.11.14

KT 4

Elected

Murphy

John J.

Elected 6.11.14

TR 1

Elected

Marino

Nancy L.

Elected 6.11.14

TR 2

Elected

Clark

Martha

Elected 6.11.14

TR 3

Elected

Kettelle

Bruce Dunster

Elected 6.11.14

TR 4

Elected

Thomasson

Patrick Scott

Elected 6.11.14

RV A

Elected

Owens

David C.

Elected 6.11.14

MIA

Elected

Landers

Mark E.

Elected 6.11.14

WCR

Elected

Sheppard

Renee

Elected 6.11.14

OAK

Elected

Barrentine

Ward C.

Elected 6.11.14

CTN 1

Elected

Leiberman

Dennis Alan

Elected 6.11.14

CTN 3

Appointed 6.26.2014

Gorman

James T.

Apppointed 6.26.14

CTN 3

Elected

Hart-Groff

Cheryl A.

Elected 6.11.14/Resigned 6.26.14

UN

Elected

Davis

Robin L.

Elected 6.11.14

WS

Elected

Robinson Jr. 

Paul S.

Elected 6.11.14

CV

Elected

Saphire

David Allen

Elected 6.11.14

   

Dixon

Richard Clay

Apppointed 6.26.14

 

Huber Pres

Lyons

Edward

Appt per Const6.26.14

   

Carne

Richard  

Apppointed 6.26.14

 

Trotwood Pres

Foy

Andrea

Appt per Const6.26.14

 

Appointed 8.28.2014

Gehres

 Franklin

Appointed 8.28.14

Do you like this page?

Showing 2 reactions

commented 2017-02-23 01:46:13 -0500 · Flag
I agree…please vote for Sam Ronan as DMC chair. He is the best candidate in the entire group.
commented 2017-02-23 01:44:28 -0500 · Flag
Please vote for Sam Ronan as DMC chair so our party can be unified.

Pulse

Juanita Brent just joined.

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or email.