Menu Close

Executive Committee Members

Last Updated on April 6, 2021

ELECTED ON MAY 8, 2018 OR SUBSEQUENTLY APPOINTED
AND SERVING THROUGH JUNE 2022

These Executive Committee Members may be contacted through the:
Montgomery County Democratic Headquarters
313 S. Jefferson St., Suite 102
Dayton, OH 45402
(937) 222-4007
contact@montgomerydems.org

PositionName
MCDP Officer – ChairpersonMark E. Owens
MCDP Officer – Executive Vice-ChairpersonDiane S. Walsh
MCDP Officer – SecretaryBeverly Adams King
MCDP Officer – TreasurerMeghan L. Thomas
MCDP Officer – Finance Committee ChairpersonLarry Hartlaub
MCDP Officer – Communications Committee ChairpersonLauren Marie Hartlaub
MCDP Officer – Campaigns & Elections Committee ChairpersonPaul Bradley
MCDP Officer – ParliamentarianZachary Dickerson
Ward Leader – Butler TownshipDebra Bonifas Armanini
Ward Leader – CentervilleDavid Allen Saphire
Ward Leader – Clayton 1 &
Elected – Montgomery County Prosecutor
Mathias Heck, Jr.
Ward Leader – Dayton 1/23Eugene (Troy) Singer
Ward Leader – Dayton 5Kwabena Kimaru Wa-Tenza
Ward Leader – Dayton 7Rhine L. McLin
Ward Leader – Dayton 8 &
Elected – Montgomery County Auditor
Karl Keith
Ward Leader – Dayton 9Matthew F. Joseph
Ward Leader – Dayton 10Mary E. Patterson
Ward Leader – Dayton 11Valerie N. Duncan
Ward Leader – Dayton 12Catherine M. Merkle
Ward Leader – Dayton 13Jamie L. Rippey
Ward Leader – Dayton 17Jan Underwoood
Ward Leader – Dayton 18Arlinda Vaughn
Ward Leader – Dayton 20Thomas J. Ritchie, Sr.
Ward Leader – Dayton 21Marcia Knox
Ward Leader – Dayton 22John Fletcher
Ward Leader – EnglewoodDonna K. Moore
Ward Leader – Harrison TownshipGuy E. Jones
Ward Leader – Huber Heights AKrista A. Fox
Ward Leader – Huber Heights BGrady L. Mullins
Ward Leader – Kettering 1Ron Hall
Ward Leader – Kettering 3David Dreety
Ward Leader – Kettering 4John J. Murphy
Ward Leader – MiamisburgJohn Cummings
Ward Leader – MiamisburgZebulon Music
Ward Leader – OakwoodFrances Rachel Magdalene
Ward Leader – RiversideDavid Owens
Ward Leader – Trotwood 2Martha Clark
Ward Leader – Trotwood 3Bruce Kettelle
Ward Leader – Trotwood 4Patrick Scott Thomasson
Ward Leader – UnionRobin Davis
Ward Leader – West CarrolltonAngela LeBlanc
Elected – City of Dayton MayorNan Whaley
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerDebbie Lieberman
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerJudy Dodge
Elected – Montgomery County CommissionerCarolyn Rice
Elected – Montgomery County EngineerPaul Gruner
Elected – Montgomery County RecorderBrandon McClain
Elected – Ohio House of Representatives, 39th DistrictWillis Blackshear, Sr.
Elected – State Central CommitteeNolan C. Thomas
Club President – Greater Dayton Young DemocratsDarius Beckham
Club President – Huber Heights Democratic ClubDanna L. Plewe
Club President – Northwest Montgomery County Democratic ClubJames D. Williams II
Club President – South Dayton Democratic ClubAlison Benford
Member At-LargeTimothy Benford
Member At-LargeStacey Benson-Taylor
Member At-LargeRick Carne
Member At-LargeSarah W. Greathouse
Member At-LargeMike Gross
Member At-LargeGregory Gust
Member At-LargeKurt Hatcher
Member At-LargeDennis A. Lieberman
Member At-LargeCasey Whitten-Amadon
Member At-LargeDawn E. Wojcik